Triumfatorzy

Lista zwycięzców indywidualnej klasyfikacji generalnej

Lp. Rok Etapy Km Imię i nazwisko zwycięzcy Kraj Ekipa
1 1928 8 1 491 Feliks Więcek Polska Bydgoski Klub Kolarski
2 1929 12 2 250 Józef Stefański Polska AKS Warszawa
3 1933 9 1 721 Jerzy Lipiński Polska Skoda Warszawa
4 1937 9 1 336 Bolesław Napierała Polska Polska II
5 1939 8 1 291 Bolesław Napierała Polska Syrena Warszawa
6 1947 4 606 Stanisław Grzelak Polska Tramwajarz Łódź
7 1948 11 1 963 Wacław Wójcik Polska Polska I
8 1949 12 1 994 Francesco Locatelli Włochy Włochy
9 1952 11 1 959 Wacław Wójcik Polska CWKS Warszawa
10 1953 13 2 311 Mieczysław Wilczewski Polska Unia Chorzów
11 1954 12 1 925 Marian Więckowski Polska CWKS Warszawa
12 1955 10 1 563 Marian Więckowski Polska CWKS Warszawa
13 1956 8 1 221 Marian Więckowski Polska CWKS Legia Warszawa
14 1957 11 1 968 Henryk Kowalski Polska Lechia Gdańsk
15 1958 11 2 038 Bogusław Fornalczyk Polska LZS Myszków
16 1959 11 1 621 Wiesław Podobas Polska CWKS Warszawa
17 1960 8 1 336 Roger Diercken Belgia Belgia
18 1961 8 1 329 Henryk Kowalski Polska Lechia Gdańsk
19 1962 8 1 278 Jan Kudra Polska Społem Łódź
20 1963 8 1 482 Stanisław Gazda Polska Start Bielsko
21 1964 10 1 394 Rajmund Zieliński Polska LZS Nowogard
22 1965 9 1 318 Józef Beker Polska LZS Mokrzeszów
23 1966 10 1 272 Józef Gawliczek Polska LZS II
24 1967 11 1 682 Andrzej Bławdzin Polska LZS Mazowsze
25 1968 12 1 757 Jan Kudra Polska Społem Łódź
26 1969 13 1 795 Wojciech Matusiak Polska Arkonia Szczecin
27 1970 12 1 611 Jan Stachura Polska Unia Oświęcim
28 1971 12 1 291 Stanisław Szozda Polska CWKS Legia Warszawa
29 1972 10 1 194 José Luis Viejo Hiszpania Hiszpania
30 1973 12 1 512 Lucjan Lis Polska Górnik Radzionków
31 1974 p+11 1 593 André Delcroix Belgia Belgia
32 1975 p+10 1 440 Tadeusz Mytnik Polska Flota Gdynia
33 1976 p+10 1 499 Janusz Kowalski Polska Polska
34 1977 p+10 1 460 Lechosław Michalak Polska Polska I
35 1978 p+11 1 415 Jan Brzeźny Polska Polska I
36 1979 p+9 1 335 Henryk Charucki Polska Metalowiec
37 1980 p+10 1 282 Czesław Lang Polska Polska I
38 1981 p+9 1 195 Jan Brzeźny Polska Polska I
39 1982 p+8 892 Andrzej Mierzejewski Polska Polska
40 1983 p+9 1 147 Tadeusz Krawczyk Polska Polska I
41 1984 p+9 1 219 Andrzej Mierzejewski Polska Polska
42 1985 p+10 1 224 Marek Leśniewski Polska Polska
43 1986 p+10 1 490 Marek Kulas Polska Polska
44 1987 p+8 1 162 Zbigniew Piątek Polska Polska
45 1988 p+7 1 016 Andrzej Mierzejewski Polska LZS I
46 1989 p+8 1 271 Marek Wrona Polska LZS Jelcz Oława
47 1990 9 1 207 Mieczysław Karłowicz Polska LZS Jelcz
48 1991 p+8 1 222 Dariusz Baranowski Polska OZKol Wałbrzych
49 1992 p+8 1 149 Dariusz Baranowski Polska Soia - Górnik
50 1993 p+12 1 794 Dariusz Baranowski Polska Pekaes Lang Rover Legia
51 1994 p+7 1 110 Maurizio Fondriest Włochy Lampre Panaria Animex
52 1995 p+7 1 254 Zbigniew Spruch Polska Lampre Panaria Animex
53 1996 8 1 346 Wiaczesław Dżawanian Rosja Roslotto ZG
54 1997 8 1 499 Rolf Jaermann Szwajcaria Casino - Géant
55 1998 8 1 434 Siergiej Iwanow Rosja TVM Farm Frites
56 1999 7 1 164 Tomasz Brożyna Polska Mróz
57 2000 7 1 171 Piotr Przydział Polska Mat Ceresit CCC
58 2001 8 1 249 Ondřej Sosenka Czechy CCC Mat
59 2002 8 1 273 Laurent Brochard Francja Jean Delatour
60 2003 8 1 233 Cezary Zamana Polska Action Nvidia Mróz
61 2004 8 1 264 Ondřej Sosenka Czechy Aqua & Sapone
62 2005 8 1 246 Kim Kirchen Luksemburg Fassa Bortolo
63 2006 7 1 221 Stefan Schumacher Niemcy Gerolsteiner
64 2007 7 1 237 Johan van Summeren Belgia Predictor-Lotto
65 2008 7 861,4 Jens Voigt Niemcy CSC Saxo Bank
66 2009 7 1253,6 Alessandro Ballan Włochy Lampre - NGC
67 2010 7 1256,5 Daniel Martin  IRL Irlandia Garmin-Transitions
68 2011 7 1113,3 Peter Sagan  SLV Słowacja
Liquigas

p - prolog